Jean Ballard (29 Aug 1934 - 11 Aug 2020)

Donate in memory of
JeanDementia UK

£0.00 + Gift Aid of £0.00
In partnership with

Funeral Service

Location
Yardley Crematorium Yardley Road Birmingham B25 8LT
Date
26th Aug 2020
Time
10.45am

In loving memory of our beloved Mother who passed away on 11th August, 2020

Date of Birth :
29th August, 1934

Where Born :
Selly Oak Hospital, Birmingham

Maiden Name :
Phillips

Siblings :
Jean was the second child of 6 children of Frank & Ivy Phillips
Older sister – Barbara (dec’d)
Younger brothers – John, David, Peter and Paul (dec’d) - Twins

Marriage / Children :
Married Fred 11th June, 1955
Sons Michael & David and Daughter Jeanette
Grandchildren – Leigh, Victoria, Charlotte, Alex, Laura & Thomas
Great grandchildren – Sawyer, Joshua, Darcey & Olivia

Jeanette Dodds posted a picture
Comment on this image
Funeralcare Solihull lit a candle
Jeanette Dodds posted a picture
Comment on this image
Powered by Funeral Guide Contact Funeral Guide